Prestwick

Prestwick Tee-Times for Wednesday 7th March

As there were few entrants for the first hour’s play you will note that allocated tee times may have been earlier than requested.
Could players who have been allocated a tee time within say the 1st hour and a half please be especially prompt in order to take up the slack in the “blank” tee time slots.
A few reminders
Jacket and tie to be worn in the club’s lounges/dining rooms.
Catering will be available from 8am.
On course
PLAY AT A REASONABLE PACE.
PLAY A PROVISIONAL BALL IF IN DOUBT AS TO THE RESULT OF YOUR SHOT
DO NOT TAKE AN EXCESSIVE TIME TO LOOK FOR A LOST BALL.IF IT IS CLEAR IT CANNOT BE FOUND PLAY YOUR PROVISIONAL ASSUMING YOU HAVE PLAYED ONE.
IF YOU HAVE TO RETURN TO PLAY A PROVISIONAL WHY NOT CALL ON THE FOLLOWING GROUP.  I THINK THIS MAY SPEED UP PLAY
 
Please treat the course and clubhouse  with respect taking note especially of the Winter rules on display.
 
Have a good day’s golf
 
Regards,
 
Marcus McAllister

 

Reminder that “preferred lies” are in operation in all AWGA events.

In addition to the above, any ball plugged (outwith a hazard ) may be lifted and dropped without penalty

8.00 David Fleming Prestwick G C
Peter Thomson Kilmarnock Barassie G C
8.08 John Henry Clydebank & District G C
Bill McMahon Irvine G C
8.16 Steven Maxwell Eastwood G C
Adrian Orton Kilmarnock Barassie G C
8.24 Jonny Mullaney Unattached
John Rushbury Royal Troon G C
8.32 Graham Fox Clydeway Golf
Stuart Houlden East Kilbride G C
8.40 Michael Patterson Kilmacolm G C
Reg Short Kilmarnock Barassie G C
Fergus Maitland Glasgow G C
8.48 Stephen Wilson Dundonald Links G C
John Watt Prestwick St Cuthbert G C
Alasdair Malcolm Prestwick St Cuthbert G C
8.56 Jordan Fraser Prestwick G C
Alistair Nicol Portland Troon G C
Steve Forest East Kilbride G C
9.04
9.12 Mark O’Donnell Stirling G C
Alan McCaw Glasgow G C
John Greene Cowglen G C
9.20 Euan Campbell Paisley G C
Christopher Currie Glasgow G C
Alan Williams Glasgow G C
9.28 Jim McEwan Elderslie G C
Gordon Clark Loudoun Gowf G C
Alastair Connell Cawder G C
9.36 Colin McLatchie West Kilbride G C
Colin Peddie Kirkintilloch G C
Scott Bissett Kirkintilloch G C
9.44 James McPherson Cathcart Castle G c
Alan Auld Crowwood G C
Scott Chisholm Balmore G C
9.52 Paul O’Hara N Lanarkshire Leisure
Duncan Scott Royal Troon G C
Chris McKenzie Sandyhills G C
10.00 Campbell Elliott Haggs Castle G C
John Cameron Cathkin Braes G C
Ian McLarty Royal Troon G C
10.08 Anthony O’Donnell Largs G C
Iain Ross Lenzie G C
George Higgins West Kilbride G C
10.16 David-Ross Nicol Dundonald Links G C
Mark Lappin Dundonald Links G C
Anthony Cecchini Royal Troon G C
10.24 Craig Ross
Thomas Rogers Caldwell G C
Ian McConnochie Western Gailes G C
10.32 Alex Fallis Cowglen G C
John Leitch Haggs Castle
John Tanner Kilmacolm G C
10.40 Stephen Gray Lanark G C
George Crawford Haggs Castle G C
Eric Ewart Royal Troon G C
10.48 Scott Miller Royal Troon G C
Keith Ross Glasgow G C
David Allan Haggs Castle G C
10.56 Steve Banks West Kilbride G C
Harry Miller Royal Troon G C
Frank Craig Hamilton G C
11.04 David Cooper Cowal G C
Joe Devlin West Kilbride G C
Donald Mackay Cowal G C
11.12 Jim Johnston Belleisle G C
Stuart Ross Glasgow G C
Peter Miller Dundonald Links G C
11.20 Paul McKechnie Braid Hill G S
Steven Shaw Loch Lomond G C
Tom McGill Glasgow G C
11.28 George Hanson Rothesay G C
Allan Paterson Glasgow G C
David Wordsworth  Irvine G C